Jasienica Model United Nations
September 2021

JASMUN 2021
Jasienica Model United Nations

Chair
Security Council
Best Chair at JASMUN 21

This award is presented only to the Best Chairperson of a particular committee during debating sessions of Jasienica Model United Nations 2021, who proved to be the best among his fellow colleagues.

Jasienica Model United Nations
April 2019

JASMUN 2019
Jasienica Model United Nations

President of the General Assembly
Model United Nations Rotterdam
March 2019

MUNROT 2019
Model United Nations Rotterdam

Delegate as part of 2SLO High School in Warsaw's delegation
Security Council (Advanced committee)
China
Białystok Model United Nations
February 2019

BiaMUN 2019
Białystok Model United Nations

Chair
United Nations Human Rights Council
Silesian Model United Nations
December 2018

SilMUN 2018
Silesian Model United Nations

Chair
Security Council
Best Chair

An award for chairs, who were great leaders of their committees.

Gdansk Model United Nations
November 2018

GDNMUN 2018
Gdansk Model United Nations

Chair
Arab League
Warsaw Model United Nations
October 2018

WawMUN 2018
Warsaw Model United Nations

Chair
Human Rights Council
Best Chair

Lodz Model United Nations
June 2018

LodzMUN 2018
Lodz Model United Nations

Chair
United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime
Best Chair

Social Coordinator

A living Chair-ity raising money for children in need.

Poznań Model United Nations
February 2018

POZMUN 2018
Poznań Model United Nations

Chair
Human Rights Council
Copernicus Model United Nations
November 2017

CoMUN 2017
Copernicus Model United Nations

Delegate as part of 2 Społeczne Liceum Ogólnokształcące z Oddziałami Międzynarodowymi im. Pawła Jasienicy w Warszawie's delegation
Security Council (Double Committee)
United Kingdom
Best Delegate Award of Disarmament and International Security Committee

Warsaw Model United Nations
November 2017

Wawmun 2017
Warsaw Model United Nations

Delegate
Security Council
Syrian Arab Republic
Slow Model United Nations
October 2017

SlowMUN 2017
Slow Model United Nations

Supreme Chancellor
Gdansk Model United Nations
October 2017

GDNMUN 2017
Gdansk Model United Nations

Delegate
United Nations Security Council
Japan
Honourable Mention

This delegate has shown phenomenal skill, high level of preparedness and creativity during the committee sessions. As such, she/he is awarded the Honourable Mention in the committee by its respective chair.

Raszynska Model United Nations
September 2017

RaszMUN 2017
Raszynska Model United Nations

Delegate
Security Council
China
Poznań Model United Nations
January 2017

POZMUN 2017
Poznań Model United Nations

Delegate
Human Rights Council
Germany
Honourable Mention

The award granted to the second best delegate in each committee.

Warsaw Model United Nations
October 2016

WawMUN 2016
Warsaw Model United Nations

Delegate as part of 2SLO's delegation
Human Rights Council
Germany

LodzMUN 2017

Łódź, Poland
Security Council
Syrian Arab Republic
Sponsored a Resolution

KOPMUN 2017

Warsaw, Poland
Human Rights Council
United States of America
Sponsored a Resolution

CWMUN New York 2017

New York, United States
General Assembly Plenary
Delegate of Japan
Sponsored a Resolution
Won an Award

Cracow Model United Nations 2017

Cracow, Poland
International Criminal Court
Prosecutor
Sponsored a Resolution

DSPMUN 2019

Prague, Czech Republic
UNODC
ADMIN
Won an Award

SCOTMUN 2018

Edinburgh, United Kingdom
G77
the Delegate of Chile
Sponsored a Resolution
Won an Award