MunoM 2017

Model United Nations of Munich

  • Munich, Germany
  • Nov 14 - Nov 17, 2017
  • 320 Delegates
  • €105.00 Fee
  • Chair Applications
    01 May 2017 - 28 Jun 2017
  • Observer Applications
    09 May 2017 - 28 Jun 2017
  • Delegation Applications
    27 Apr 2017 - 26 Jun 2017

MunoM


Rating

4.11 out of 5

Top Rated MUN

This is a Top Rated series of conferences - it has consistently been rated with 4 or more stars!

Other Editions

2018 4.21

Organizers

Jack Reed
Finance Manager

Alice Norga
Secretary General

Sára Ní Eithir
Deputy Vice Secretary General - Chief of Protocol

Bernadette Ernst
Deputy Finance Manager

Lisa Deletioglu
Deputy Secretary General

Jiska Dannenberger
Deputy Head of Administrative Staff

Philip Hohwy
Head of Press and Accommodation

Filippo Chiozzi
Vice Secretary General - Chief of Protocol

Laoise Ward
Head of Administrative Staff

Jasper Nederbragt
Head of Board of Directors

Shayan Navab
Conference Manager

Lily Owen
Deputy Head of Press and Accommodation

Agata Borowska
Deputy Conference Manager


Country Matrix
Committees
TEMP Jasper
TEMP Jasper
Historical Security Council
Historical Security Council
Chairs
Merlijn Mossinkoff
Sarah Ghidini
Security Council
Security Council
Chairs
Raymond Mason
Moritz Kneuer
General Assembly 2nd Committee (Economic and Financial)
General Assembly 2nd Committee (Economic and Financial)
Chairs
Alara Songuler
Mathieu Dixon
General Assembly 4th Committee (Special Political and Decolonization)
General Assembly 4th Committee (Special Political and Decolonization)
Chairs
Izar Schärf
Anna Safronova
General Assembly 3rd Committee (Social, Humanitarian and Cultural)
General Assembly 3rd Committee (Social, Humanitarian and Cultural)
Chairs
Christopher Aschenbrenner
Selin Ozkohen
General Assembly 6th Committee (Legal)
General Assembly 6th Committee (Legal)
Chairs
Cristian Gavriliu
Anna Shirshova
Economic and Social Council 3rd Commission (Human Rights)
Economic and Social Council 3rd Commission (Human Rights)
Chairs
Jasmin Jilma
Arianna Zamparelli
Economic and Social Council 2nd Commission (Crime Prevention and Criminal Justice)
Economic and Social Council 2nd Commission (Crime Prevention and Criminal Justice)
Chairs
Caroline Dreyfus
Prune August
Economic and Social Council 1st Commission (Sustainable Development)
Economic and Social Council 1st Commission (Sustainable Development)
Chairs
Ida Michel
Oscar Swann
General Assembly 1st Committee (Disarmament and International Security)
General Assembly 1st Committee (Disarmament and International Security)
Chairs
Ilinca Roibu
Michael Schmid