Harvard WorldMUN 2020

Harvard World Model United Nations

  • Tokyo, Japan
  • Mar 16 - Mar 20, 2020
  • 2000 Delegates
  • $150.00 Fee
  • Delegate Applications
    23 May 2019 - 07 Mar 2020
  • Observer Applications
    23 May 2019 - 25 Feb 2020
  • Delegation Applications
    23 May 2019 - 14 Mar 2020

The Olympics of Model U.N.

Registration is now open!

Harvard WorldMUN 2020 will take place in Tokyo, Japan!


Please note you must be a university student to attend! If you a are an individual interested in attending our conference without a school delegation, please make sure to fill out the appropriate individual application.


Rating

3.93 out of 5

Other Editions

2019 3.93
2018 4.25
2017 4.17
2016 3.14
2015 4.17

Organizers

Country Matrix
Committees
Commission on Narcotic Drugs
Commission on Narcotic Drugs
Chairs
Alina Saif
Nicolas Perez
Isabel Ciordia
United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific
United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific
Chairs
David Johnson
Polish Solidarity
Polish Solidarity
Chairs
Marie-Sophie Boute
Luca Balogh
United Nations Security Council
United Nations Security Council
Chairs
Mounia El Khawand
Press Corps
Press Corps
Bandung Conference
Bandung Conference
Chairs
Madison Miszewski
Antoine Tremblay
April Revolution
April Revolution
Chairs
Hriday Chhabria
Cabinet of Salvador Allende
Cabinet of Salvador Allende
Chairs
Bruna Gonçalves
Diego Añez
Valeria Zamora
Arab League
Historical International Atomic Energy Agency
Historical International Atomic Energy Agency
Chairs
Maggie Ann Padula Pedroso
Klaire Hoang
Commission on the Status of Women
Commission on the Status of Women
Chairs
Emma Nagelmackers
Joël Koutangni
Commission on Crime Prevention and Criminal Justice
Commission on Crime Prevention and Criminal Justice
Chairs
Prajwal Malladi
Irina Marquez
Nivedita Nandakumar
World Health Organization
World Health Organization
Chairs
Alejandra Coz
Alexandra Aulianta Sahadi
Rigel Gomez
United Nations Human Rights Council
United Nations Human Rights Council
Chairs
Cathy Sun
Sebastián Vidaurre
Oliver Shen
Special Summit on Technology
Special Summit on Technology
Chairs
Natalie Chung
International Labour Organization
International Labour Organization
Chairs
Thu Nguyen
Sahil Buch
Isabella Grespan
Legal Committee
Legal Committee
Special Political and Decolonization Committee
Special Political and Decolonization Committee
Chairs
Theo Barry
Raihan Zahirah Mauludy Ridwan
Social, Humanitarian and Cultural Committee
Social, Humanitarian and Cultural Committee
Chairs
Thandiwe Keet
Callista Ryan
Economic and Financial Committee
Economic and Financial Committee
Chairs
Francis Acevedo
Rio Putra Hadivatama
Camila Colmenares
Disarmament and International Security Committee
Disarmament and International Security Committee
Chairs
Bryan Tan
Victoria Rodríguez
Maurizio Funicelli